Avsnitt
-
The Blue Magic Church - Like There's No Tomorrow - The Book Of Contradictions (self)
Filip Żółtowski Quartet - Viewpoint - Bibi (self)
Mieke Miami - The Light - Birdland (Sonar Kollektiv)
The Sorcerers - Kid Mahout - I Too Am A Stranger (ATA)
Reposado - Un Poquito - TequilaFunk (Con Gana)
Phirpo y sus Caribes - Pa' Los Rumbero (Matsuna)
Los Fulanos - Blue Monday - Si Esto Se Acaba Que Siga El Boogaloo (Lovemonk)
Conrad Herwig - Passion Dance - The Latin Side Of McCoy Tyner (Savant)
Sarah Hanahan - Resonance - Among Giants (Blue Engine)
Matthew Whitaker - In The Key Of The Universe - On Their Shoulders: An Organ Tribute (MOCAT)
Buffalo Monroe - Ode To The Maestro - Buffalo Monroe Meets Willie Waldman (Metacognitive)
Ezra Collective - God Gave Me Feet For Dancing (ft.Yazmin Lacey) - Dance, No One's Watching (Liberator/Partisan)
Lars Bartkuhn - Transcend (Anima Mea) - Nomad (Rush Hour)
Redtenbacher's Funkestra - Live Your Best Dream - Live Your Best Dream (RSB)
Robert Glasper - Breathing Underwater (ft. Meshell Ndegeocello) - Let Go (Loma Vista)
Catpack - Interlude - Catpack (Tru Thoughts)
Kronos Quartet & Friends - Images Suite (ft. Laurie Anderson, Marshall Allen & Sexmob) - Outerspaceways Incorporated - Kronos Quartet & Friends Meet Sun Ra (Red Hot)
Michael White - The Blessing Song - Freedom, Rhythm & Sound - Revolutionary Jazz & The Civil Rights Movement 1963-82 (Soul Jazz)
John Lurie - Small Car - Painting With John (Strange and Beautiful)
Kamasi Washington - Dream State - Fearless Movement (Young)
Kenny Garrett & Svoy - Divergence Tu-dah - Who Killed AI? (Mack Avenue)
Sefi Zisling - Brothers - The Librarian (Tru Thoughts)
Skwirl - We'll Be Here - Legs Akimbo (Cold Busted)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Nubya Garcia - The Seer - Odyssey (Concord Jazz)
Lakecia Benjamin - Phoenix Reimagined (Live) - Phoenix Reimagined (Ropeadope)
Julius Rodriguez - Around The World - Evergreen (Verve)
Brian Auger & The Trinity - Ellis Island (Live) - Live At Rockpalast (Repertoire)
Matthew Whitaker - The Organ Grinder's Swing - On Their Shoulders: An Organ Tribute (MOCAT)
Masabumi Kikuchi - East Wind - East Wind - Revolutionary Japanese Jazz in the 70s (East Wind)
Kessoncoda - Hammers - Outerstate (Gondwana)
Meshell Ndegeocello - Love - No More Water: The Gospel Of James Baldwin (Blue Note)
Allysha Joy - Raise Up (First Word)
Jamie Finlay - Rain Will Come - Sun Dogs (Wah Wah 45s)
Herbie Hancock & Jaco Pastorious - Chameleon - Chicago Uptown (Live)
Scrimshire - 128 BPM Rhodes MatE' (Albert's Favourites)
Derek Frank - Demon On Wheels - Origin Story (DF)
Rah & The Ruffcats - They Are The People Of The Myths - Orile To Berlin (Khannibalism)
Gary Bartz Ntu Troop - Celestial Blues - Harlem Bush Music - Uhuru (Milestone)
Lakecia Benjamin - Syeeda's Song Flute - Pursuance: The Coltranes (Ropeadope)
Aloe Blacc - Lithium - Rock My Soul Vol. 1 (Grand Scheme)
Don Glori - All Seeds - Don't Forget To Have Fun (DeepMatter)
Jamie Finlay - Parhelion - Sun Dogs (Wah Wah 45s)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Saknas det avsnitt?
-
Jake Long - Silhouette - City Swamp (New Soil)
Lady Blackbird - When The Game Is Played On You - Slang Spirituals (Foundation)
Rosa Brunello - Like Bees To Honey - Senseless Acts Of Love (Demand)
Snarky Puppy - Atchafalaya - Sylva (GroundUP)
Lafayette Afro Rock Band - Hihache - Soul Makossa (Strut)
Avery Sharpe Double Quartet - My Friend, Don't Be Afraid To Ask For Help - I Am My Neighbors Keeper (JKNM)
Buffalo Monroe - Rus' Lab - Buffalo Monroe Meets Willie Waldman (Metacognitve)
Fania All Stars - Smoke - Latin-Soul-Rock (Fania)
Gary Bartz Quintet - Freedom One Day - Jazz Dispensary: The Freedom Sound! The People Arise (Craft)
Leon Thomas - Um Um Um - The Creator 1969-1973: The Best Of The Flying Dutchman Masters (Ace)
Sun Ra - Calling Planet Earth - Inside The Light World: Sun Ra Meets The OVC (Strut)
The Staple Singers - Respect Yourself - Be Altitude: Respect Yourself (Stax)
Isaac Hayes - Theme From Shaft - Shaft OST (Stax)
Johnnie Taylor - Who's Making Love - Who's Making Love (Stax)
Booker T. & The MG's - Green Onions - Green Onions (Stax)
The Dramatics - Whatcha See Is Whatcha Get - Whatcha See Is Whatcha Get (Volt)
Low Leaf - Blue Nile - Red Moon (Leaving)
Catpack - Midnight - Catpack (Tru Thoughts)
Nikitch & Alexis Moutzouris - Virga - II (Tru Thoughts)
Zapp - Computer Love - More Bounce To The Ounce (Warner)
Kraftwerk - Computer Love - Computer World (Parlophone UK)
Lars Bartkuhn - Back To My Innerself - Nomad (Rush Hour)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Emanative & The Abstract Intuition - Messimalism (Above Thought) - Abstract Intuition (Home Planet)
Rosa Brunello - Found You In A Maze - Senseless Acts Of Love (Demand)
Jazoo - Month Of Sundays (Live) - Hendrix Live (Live) (ZKP RTVSLO)
Lars Bartkuhn - Nomad - Nomad (Rush Hour)
corto.alto - Slope (Opolopo Remix) - Bad With Names (The Remixes) (New Soil)
Jean Luc Ponty - Firmament - Life Enigma (MSW)
Kamasi Washington - Computer Love - Fearless Movement (Young)
Gil Scott Heron & Brian Jackson - Must Be Something - Midnight Band: The First Minute Of A New Day (TVT)
Bryony Jarman-Pinto - Riverside - Below Dawn (Tru Thoughts)
Erin Buku - Dreamers - Erin Buku (Inner Tribe)
Norio Maeda & All Stars - Soran Bushi - Rock Communication Yagibushi (Universal)
Eddy Sloof - Spain - Ed's Groove Jazz Songs (iMD-SLOOF Prod.)
Mörk - Dromedar - Astral Visions (Albert's Favourites)
Jazzanova - Another New Day - In Between (Sonar Kollektiv)
musclecars - Ha Ya! (Eternal Life) [feat. Natalie Greffel] - Sugar Honey Iced Tea! (BBE)
MFSB - T.S.O.P. (The Sound Of Philadelphia) - The Best Of MFSB: Love Is The Message (Legacy/Epic)
Nigel Hall & DJ Harrison - Runnin' - The Burning Bush: A Journey Through The Music Of Earth, Wind & Fire (Regime)
Gil Scott-Heron & Brian Jackson - The Liberation Song (Red, Black & Green) - Midnight Band: The First Minute Of A New Day (TVT)
Quiet Dawn - Follow Your Instincts (feat. Oliver Night) - Celebrate (First Word)
BADBADNOTGOOD - Mid Spiral - Mid Spiral: Chaos (XL)
EABS - Flair - Revolutions Of Purple Sun (Astigmatic)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Donna Summer - State Of Independence - Donna Summer (Driven By The Music)
Nigel Hall & DJ Harrison - Sun Goddess - The Burning Bush: A Journey Through The Music Of Earth, Wind & Fire (Regime)
Savana Funk & Gaudi - Pallas - Raha (Record Kicks)
Claudio Corona - Burn The House Down - Imagination Unlimited (Vintage League)
Brian Auger's Oblivion Express - Freedom Jazz Dance - Live Oblivion Vol. 2 (Soul Bank)
Rahsaan Roland Kirk - Freaks For The Festival, Pt. 2 - The Case Of The 3 Sided Dream In Audio Color (Atlantic)
Rahsaan Roland Kirk - Blacknuss - Blacknuss (Atlantic)
EABS - Flair - Reflections Of Purple Sun (Astigmatic)
Ghost-Note - Phatbacc - Mustard n'Onions (Artistry)
Kamasi Washington - The Garden Path - Fearless Movement (Young)
Jean-Luc Ponty - Egocentric Molecules - Cosmic Messenger (Atlantic)
Vinícius Mendes - Baião do Agremiá - Macunaísmo Tardio (Sentinela Discos)
Joni Mitchell - The Boho Dance - The Hissing Of Summer Lawns (Rhino/Elektra)
Joni Mitchell - Harry's House / Centerpiece - The Hissing of Summer Lawns (Rhino/Elektra)
Shabaka - I’ll Do Whatever You Want (feat. Floating Points, Laraaji) - Perceive Its Beauty, Acknowledge Its Grace (Impulse!)
Jordan Rakei - Cages - The Loop (Decca UMO)
Nubiyan Twist - So Mi Stay - Find Your Flame (Strut)
Silver Skylarks - Outta Position - The Number One Set & Sound (Eastwood)
Riz Ortolani - Serena e Lomunno - Confessione di un commissario di polizia al procuratore della Repubblica (OST) (Four Flies)
Blue Lab Beats - Sunset In LA - Blue Eclipse (Blue Note)
Kuna Maze - I Told U (ft. Steve Spacek) (Tru Thoughts)
Newen Afrobeat - Mare Mare - Grietas (Lichens Family)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Kamasi Washington - Lesanu - Fearless Movement (Young)
The Outer Worlds Jazz Ensemble - Beg, Borrow, Play - Exit Athens (ATA)
Khruangbin - Pon Pón - A La Sala (Dead Oceans)
Kolonel Djafaar - Urban Dweller - Getaway (Batov)
OLUMA - Sunrow - Cooking Time (One World)
Earth, Wind & Fire - Evil - Head To The Sky (Columbia)
Earth, Wind & Fire - Power - Last Days & Time (Columbia)
Fertile Ground - Peace & Love - Spiritual War (Blackout Studios)
Fertile Ground - Broken Branches - Spiritual War (Blackout Studios)
Janko Nilovic, JJ Whitefield & Igor Zhukovsky - Starfall - Cosmos Giants (Broc Editions)
Jorja Smith - Greatest Gift (Reimagined) - Falling Or Flying (Reimagined) (Famm Limited)
Lucien Johnson - Escape Capsule - Ancient Relics (Lucien Johnson)
SUN ATLAS - THE RENEWAL OF SUNFACE MIRROR - RETURN TO THE SPIRIT (Mocambo)
The Sindecut & Ijeoma - Get Over - Early (Tru Thoughts)
The Jazz Defenders - Chasing Fantasies - Memory In Motion (ITI)
Kirk Lightsey Trio - Gibraltar (feat. Freddie Hubbard) - Timeless Jazz Classics, Vol. 1. (Timeless Records)
GoGo Penguin - Parasite - From The North - GoGo Penguin Live In Manchester (XXIM)
Amanda Whiting - No Turning Back - The Liminality Of Her (First Word)
Hiatus Kaiyote - Telescope - Love Heart Cheat Code (Brainfeeder)
Paz - Kandeen Love Song - Kandeen Love Song (Spotlite)
Jasmine Myra - Rising - Rising (Gondwana)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Harold Alexander - Watermelon Man - Are You Ready (Flying Dutchman)
Eddie Harris - La Carnival - Timeless Jazz Classics, Vol. 1. (Timeless)
Nikitch & Alexis Moutzouris - Sans Titres (Tru Thoughts)
Nigel Hall & DJ Harrison - Earth, Wind & Fire - The Burning Bush - A Journey Through The Music Of Earth, Wind & Fire (Regime)
Blue Lab Beats - Cherry Blossom - Blue Eclipse (Blue Note)
José James - Black Orpheus (Don’t Look Back) - 1978 (Rainbow Blonde)
Silver Skylarks - Number One Set & Sound - Number One Set & Sound (Skylark Soul)
RAH & The Ruffcats - Moonsun - Orile To Berlin (Sonar Kollektiv)
The Jazzanians - Badisa - We Have Waited Too Long (Ubuntu)
Kurt Reeder - Whothewhatsit - Git it! (Reedstock)
Ghost Note - JB's Out! (Do It Babay) [feat. MacKenzie] - Mustard n'Onions (Artistry)
Lucien Johnson - Space Junk - Ancient Relics (Lucien Johnson)
Isaiah Collier & The Chosen Few - LOVE - The Almighty (Division 81)
Joe Henderson - No Me Esqueca - Timeless Jazz Classics, Vol. 1. (Timeless)
Kenny Garrett & Svoy - Divergence Tu-dah - Who Killed AI? (Mack Avenue)
Donny McCaslin - KID (Edition)
The Brit Funk Association - A Cosmic Love Song (Expansion)
Sun Atlas - The Source (Mocambo)
Jonny Drop & Andrew Ashong - Ephemera - Puzzle Dust (Albert's Favourites)
Edy Forey - Your Soul - Culture Today (So Soul)
Lizz Wright - Your Love (feat. Meshell Ndegeocello & Brandee Younger) - Shadow (Blues & Greens)
Alice Russell - I Am - I Am (Tru Thoughts)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Claudio Corona - Imagination Unlimited (Vintage League)
Nick Marks - Touché Hombre (Nick Marks)
Sefi Zisling - Brothers (Tru Thoughts)
Jordan Rakei - Freedom - The Loop (Verve Forecast)
Quiet Dawn - It's All About Freedom (First Word)
OLUMA - Jello - Cooking Time (One World)
GoGo Penguin - Wave Decay - From The North - GoGo Penguin Live In Manchester (XXIM)
Dele Sosimi - Mo Ṣe B'ọ́lá Tán - Ride Out The Storm (Wah Wah 45s)
José James - Let's Get It - 1978 (Universal)
Shay Hazan - Oladipo - Wusul (Batov)
Khruangbin - Pon Pón - A La Sala (Dead Oceans)
Kolonel Djafaar - Urban Dweller - Getaway (Batov)
Jeremy Steig - Djinn Djinn - Monium (Columbia/Legacy)
Kenny Garrett & Svoy - Ascendence / Miles Running Down AI - Who Killed AI? (Mack Avenue)
Ghost-Note - Revival Island - Mustard n'Onions (Artistry)
Blue Lab Beats - Never Doubt - Blue Eclipse (Blue Note)
Kamasi Washington - Dream State (ft. André 3000) - Fearless Movement (Young)
Prince - United States Of Division - Musicology (NPG)
Gerardo Frisina - Mystical Funk (Schema)
Amy Gadiaga - Paloma Negra - Paloma Negra (jazz re:freshed)
Nduduzo Makhathini - Libations: Omnyama - uNomkhubulwane (Blue Note)
Olli Ahvenlahti - Paint It Blue - Mirror Mirror (We Jazz)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Bella Brown & The Jealous Lovers - Soul Clap - Soul Clap (LRK)
Andy & The BigFunk - Superfly - Funksploitation (Big Funk)
Quiet Dawn - Lost From Life (First Word)
Hiatus Kaiyote - Make Friends (Brainfeeder)
Newen Afrobeat - Es la Vida - Grietas (Lichens Family)
Shay Hazan - Shimo Kitazawa - Wusul (Batov)
Galathea - Sirens - Sacred Love (Space Echo)
De-Phazz - Jazz With Boom - Pit Sounds (New Format)
Finn Rees - Looking Up (Mr Bongo)
Herbie Hancock - Palm Grease - Thrust (Columbia/Legacy)
The New Mastersounds - Do The Sausage Roll - Old School (One Note)
Lux Trevis - Backyard Boogie - Lux Trevis Live @ Weaselstock 23' (Jazz Doof)
Jean Ebo - N’nan - Afrolife Experience (Ebology)
AVIJÉ - Freedom (1785597 Records DK2)
Chiminyo - Oumuamua - Infinite Reflections (Astigmatic)
OLUMA - Felantropique - Cooking Time (One World)
The Brit Funk Association - Take It In Stages (Write Those Pages) (Georgie B Remix) (Expansion)
On-Ly - Bosco I - Wonderlust (La Sape)
Cotonete - Venezuela - Victoire de la Musique (Heavenly Sweetness)
The Little Debbies - Turtle Brownies - Live At The Baked Potato (Independent)
Kamasi Washington - Prologue - Fearless Movement (Young)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Qwalia - Omega (Albert's Favourites)
Ghost Rhythms - Thoughtography - Live At L'Ermitage (self)
Steely Dan - Home At Last - Aja (Geffen)
Amanda Whiting - Rite Of Passage - The Liminality Of Her (First Word)
On-Ly - Icarus - Wonderlust (La Sape)
Ill Considered - Black Lacquer - Precipice (New Soil)
Olli Ahvenlahti - Paint It Blue (We Jazz)
Sly5thAve - No, No, No Pt. 2 - Liberation (Tru Thoughts)
Air - La Femme d'argent - Moon Safari (Parlophone)
Malia & Boris Blank - Magnetic Lies - Convergence (Boutique)
Sam Fribush & Charlie Hunter - People Please - Make Me A Plate (Flybird)
Sun Atlas - Message From The Snakes - Return To The Spirit (Mocambo)
The Sorcerers - Kid Mahout - I Too Am A Stranger (ATA)
Club Makumba - Yallah - Sulitânia Beat (Makumba)
Exploding Pig - Rick James Marching Band - Jazz Futura (Planet Arts)
Tour-Maubourg & Ismael Ndir - Saint Thé à la Menthe - The Panorama Sessions (Pont Neuf)
Everwave - Paper Planes (Everwave)
Bread & Souls - Anybody Out There - Bread & Souls: A Family Gathering Chapter 1 (Mashibeats)
Mike LeDonne - Lonnie's Lament - Wonderful (Cellar Live)
Kamil Hala - Nachtvögel (Edit) - Focus Jazz (Sonar Kollektiv)
The Jazz Defenders - Snakebite Playfight - Memory In Motion (ITI)
The Tibbs - Pyjama Party - Keep It To Yourself (Record Kicks)
Skeewiff - Exclusive Blend - Something Like That (Jalapeno)
Quando Quango - Genius - Pigs & Battleships (Factory Benelux)
Mildlife - Musica - Chorus (Heavenly)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
9 Lazy 9 - Percolator - Jam 9 (self)
John Lurie - AI AI AI AI - Painting With John (Music From The Original TV Series) (Strange & Beautiful)
The Sorcerers - Yasuke In Roppongi - I Too Am A Stranger (ATA)
The Messthetics & James Brandon Lewis - Emergence - The Messthetics & James Brandon Lewis (Impulse!)
Kamasi Washington - Prologue - Fearless Movement (Young)
Daggerboard - Centrifugal/Escapement - Escapement (Wide Hive)
Nubya Garcia - Fortify (Concord Jazz)
Blue Lab Beats - Take Time - Blue Eclipse (Blue Note)
Bread & Souls - Never Gonna Leave (feat. Bembe Segue & Teodross Avery) - Bread & Souls: A Family Gathering Chapter 2 (Mashibeats)
Musclecars - Ha Ya! (Eternal Life) [feat. Natalie Greffel] - Sugar Honey Iced Tea! (BBE)
Alice Coltrane - Shiva-Loka (Live) - The Carnegie Hall Concert (Impulse!)
Ethnic Heritage Ensemble - Passion Dance - Open Me, A Higher Consciousness of Sound and Spirit (Spiritmuse)
London Afrobeat Collective - De Kinshasa à Sona Bata - Esengo (Canopy)
Spirits Rejoice - Music Is Our Purpose - Spirits Rejoice! (As-Shams/The Sun)
James Brown - We Got To Change (Polydor)
Claudio Corona - Glamourpuss (feat. Alan Evans) (Vintage League)
Rah & The Ruffcats - Agidi (Sonar Kollektiv)
Midlife - Return To Centaurus - Chorus (Heavenly)
Alice Russell - Gravity - I Am (Tru Thoughts)
Catpack - Walk Away - Catpack (Tru Thoughts)
Sly5thAve - Big Brother - Liberation (Tru Thoughts)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Kamaal Williams - Everything In Its Right Place (Digital Master) - Everything In Its Right Place (Black Focus)
The Little Debbies - Birthday Cakes - Live At The Baked Potato (self)
The Chakachas - Stories - Chakachas (Alpha Center Digital)
Tony Scott - African Bird (Suite) - African Bird Come Back! Mother Africa (Soul Note)
Larry Manteca - Hanuman - Zombie Mandingo, Vol. 2 (Against 'Em All)
Zenophilia - Verdeca - Come On Down (And Follow Us) (Hora)
Skeewiff - Wack Wack (Jalapeno)
London Afrobeat Collective - Freedom (Patchworks Remix) (Canopy)
Robert Hood & Femi Kuti - Variations 1 - Variations (M-Plant)
Nono Hara & His Sharps & Flats - White Heron - Rebirth Of TBM (Three Blind Mice/Sony Japan)
Pete Yellin - Dance Of Allegra - Dance Of Allegra (Mainstream)
Wet Enough!? - Hi Pilot! - Dash (Komos)
Nathalie Joachim - Ki Moun Ou Ye (New Amsterdam/Nonesuch)
Tara Lily (feat. Theo Croker) - 6 Feet Down (Tru Thoughts)
Keyon Harrold - Gotta Go (Outer Space) - Foreverland (Concord Jazz)
Ulysses Owens Jr. - Sticks - A New Beat (Cellar Live)
Elegant People - Woodoo Funk - Stories Of Us (Irma)
Kamaal Williams - Funk Under The Rug - Everything In Its Right Place (Bright Focus)
Kaidi Tatham - Fricassee - The Only Way (First Word)
Lehto & Renegades of Jazz - Kettu - Northbound (Bathurst)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Jimmy Heath - Heritage Hum - The Gap Sealer & Love and Understanding (Jazz Beat)
Gil Evans - Thoroughbred - Svengali (Atlantic)
AVIJÉ - Black Jungle (1785597 Records DK2)
BrhyM - Deep Blue - Deep Sea Vents (Zappo Productions)
James Blood Ulmer - Are You Glad to Be In America? - Are You Glad to Be In America? (Rough Trade)
Bryony Jarman-Pinto - Moving Forward (Tru Thoughts)
Kinga Glyk - Who Cares - Real Life (Kinga Glyk)
Elegant People & Lo Greco Bros - Sunny Corner - Stories Of Us (Irma)
Mo Fingaz - Scene One Acceptance - Two Syllables Vol 20 (First Word)
Flevans - I Got Soul - A Short Distance To Fall (Jalapeno)
Larry Manteca - Hunter - Zombie Mandingo (Four Flies)
Leroy Vinnegar - Twila - Glass Of Water (HHO)
New Visionaries - The Sunshine (Lovemonk)
E. Lundquist - Crucifixion - Art Between Minds (KingUnderground)
STUFF. - Tahtam - STUFF. (buteo buteo)
Butcher Brown - Down With The King (Concord Jazz)
Orgone - Zum Zum (feat. Mermans Mosengo) - Chimera (3 Palm)
Pink Hawks - Everything Is Poetry - Shima (self)
Charles Fambrough - Descarga - Keeper Of The Spirit (Sledgehammer Blues)
Ghost Funk Orchestra - To The Moon! - A Trip To The Moon (Karma Chief)
Otis Sandsjö - Loomy (We Jazz)
Kitt & Big Muff - My Funny Valentine - Jazztropism (Nerdstar Remix Collection) (Justin Time)
Cosmic Analog Ensemble - Maritime Jazz - Les Grand Vacances (Jakarta)
Muito Kaballa - Luna - Like A River (Batov)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Chet Baker - There Will Never Be Another You (NerdStar Remix) - Jazztropism: Nerdstar Remix Collection (Justin Time)
Sly5thAve - No, No, No Pt. 2 (Tru Thoughts)
Johanna Burnheart - Fossa Offekonis - Bär (Burnheart)
JJ Whitefield - Spaghettini - Ethio Meditations: The Remixes (Krekpek)
Bennie Maupin & Patrick Gleeson - Vutu - Driving While Black... (intuition)
Tony Scott - Spirits Return - African Bird Come Back! Mother Africa (Soul Note)
Brian Auger's Oblivion Express - Victor's Delight - Voices Of Other Times (Soul Bank)
Jumbo System - Desperado - Jumbo System (MaAuLa)
Cotonette & Leron Thomas - Day In Day Out - Heavenly Sweetness 15 Jazz (Heavenly Sweetness)
Super Bad - Don't Let The Flies Eat Your Marilyn's Painting - Let Me Hear This Masterpiece (Irma)
Ed Bogas - The Riot - Jazz Dispensary: At The Movies (Craft)
Nick Marks - Ride The Dragon (Horatio Luna Remix) (Nick Marks)
Hooverphonic - 2 Wicky - A New Stereophonic Sound Spectacular (Epic)
Isaac Hayes - Walk On By - Hot Buttered Soul (Stax)
Ancient Infinity Orchestra - Love Song - River Of Light (Gondwana)
Alice Coltrane - Going Home - Lord Of Lords (Impulse!)
John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy - My Favorite Things - Evenings At The Village Gate (Impulse!)
Alfa Mist - The Gist - Variables (Anti/Epitaph)
Bévort 3 - Strolling In June (Gateway)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Alexander Flood - Oscillate - Oscillate (Jakarta)
Manteca - Anecdotal Evidence - The Offspring Project (Pheromone)
Village Of The Sun - First Light - First Light (Gearbox)
Mark De Clive-Lowe, Shigeto & Melanie Charles - Strings - Hotel San Claudio (Soul Bank)
Sohan Wilson - Night Sky - Love Is The Key (Visions)
Fixed Error - Waiting For Time - Untold (Switchstance)
Matthew Halsall - Water Street - An Ever Changing View (Gondwana)
Sunbörn - Beach Chase - Sunbörn (Tramp)
Alpacas Collective - Big Words - Big Words (Catalpas)
Amp Fiddler (feat. Corinne Bailey Rae) - If I Don't - Afro Strut (PIAS)
Amp Fiddler - Superficial - Waltz Of A Ghetto Fly (Wall Of Sound)
Les McCann & Eddie Harris - Compared To What - Swiss Movement (Rhino Atlantic)
Joshua Moshe - Inner Search - Inner Search (La Sape)
The Circling Sun - Plume - Spirits (Soundway)
Kez YM - Sun Shower Dance - Uninhabited Island (Kezu Yama Shokai)
Kirk Degiorgio - Beersheba - Modal Forces / Percussive Forces (BBE)
Meshell Ndegeocello - ASR (feat. Jeff Parker) - The Omnichord Real Book (Blue Note)
Joel Holmes - The Universe - Into The Abyss (Kryptox)
Hidden Orchestra - Skylarks - To Dream Is To Forget (Lone Figures)
Underground Canopy - Hors d'Oeuvre - Uncut Gems (self)
Kaidi Tatham - Alien @$^% - The Only Way (First Word)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Kamaal Williams - The Guvna - Stings (Black Focus)
Menagerie - Arrival - The Shores Of Infinity (Freestyle)
Brandee Younger - Brand New Life (feat. Mumu Fresh) - Brand New Life (Impulse!)
Billy Valentine - Sign Of The Times - Billy Valentine & The Universal Truth (Flying Dutchman)
Black Pumas - Gemini Sun - Chronicles Of A Diamond (ATO/Fontana North)
Donny McCaslin - Stria - I Want More (Edition)
High Pulp - Never In My Short Sweet Life - Days In The Desert (Anti/Epitaph)
Sampha - Can’t Go Back - Lahai (Young)
Polyphonic Exophilia - ABRACADA - ABRACADABRA (PPXP)
Skalpel - High - Big Band Live (NoPaper)
Magic Carpet - Song 4 da Universe - Broken Compass (FPE)
Gerardo Frisina - Misterioso - Joyful Sound (Schema)
Nicola Conte - Freedom & Progress - Umoja (Far Out)
Cosmic Wildlife - Survive The Winter - How To (AMP)
Ishkero - Bis - Shama (Kyudo)
GoGo Penguin - Everything Is Going To Be OK - Everything Is Going To Be OK (XXIM)
Adrian Younge - Ebun - Tony Allen JID018 (Jazz Is Dead)
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammed - Cosmic Changes - Lonnie Liston Smith JID017 (Jazz Is Dead)
Bright Magus - Selim/Miles - Jungle Corner (Irma)
Dwight Trible - Truth - Ancient Future (Gearbox)
Gianni Safred - Mystification - Electronic Designs (MUSICA.IT/APM)
Lakecia Benjamin - Basquiat - Phoenix (Whirlwind)
Yussef Dayes - Chasing The Drum - Black Classical Music (YD)
Max Beesley's High Vibes - Zeus - Zeus (Légère)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Toshiyuki Miyama & His New Herd - Sunday Thing - Rebirth Of "TBM" - The Japanese Deep Jazz (Three Blind Mice/Sony Japan)
Magic Carpet - Aum U Wah - Broken Compass (FPE)
Izo FitzRoy - Chasing Days - Jalapeno Funk Vol. 14 (Jalapeno)
Togo All Stars - We Dey Grow - Spirits (Excelsior)
Jumbo System - Alarm Clock - Jumbo System (self)
Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. - Carol's Theme - Jazz Dispensary: At The Movies (Craft)
Cotonete - Day In Day Out - Heavenly Sweetness 15 Jazz (Heavenly Sweetness)
Flevans - I Got Soul - Jalapeno Funk Vol 14 (Jalapeno)
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammad (feat. Lonnie Liston Smith) - Love Brings Happiness (Tall Black Guy & Kaidi Tatham Remix) - Remixes JID020 (Jazz Is Dead)
Full Bloom - Akomembe - Time Zones (Ilian Tape)
Web Web - Testimony - Web Max II (Compost)
Meshell Ndegeocello - The Atlantiques (Blue Note)
Novalima - La Danza - La Danza, Pt. 1 (Six Degrees)
Muito Kaballa - Luna - Like A River (Batov)
Jiyu - Seven Faces Of Naima - Totem Of Quiet Mystic (Dubsoul)
Idris Ackamoor - Re-Memory - Afro Futuristic Dreams (Strut)
Ezra Collective - Footprints - London Jazz (Blue Note)
Lehto - Foxfires - Northbound (Bathurst)
Greg Foat & Ayo Salawu - Journey To Arcturus - Interstellar Fantasy (Blue Crystal)
Soft Machine - Fanfare/All White - Six (Columbia)
Jazz Mafia & Realistic Orchestra - Space Suite, Pt. 2 - Orchestral Explorations (JM Collective)
Roy Haynes - Sillie Willie - Senyah (Mainstream)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Zeitgeitst Freedom Energy Exchange - Obana - Jazz Montez Presents II (Jazz Montez)
Catalyst - New-Found Truths - The Funkiest Band You Never Heard (Savoy)
ATA Records - Ten On The Door - The Library Archive, Vol.3 (ATA)
Branimir Gazdik Quintet - Free Fall - Free Fall (Dallas Croatia)
Bright Magus - Lullaby For My Father (feat. Enrico Gabrielli) - Jungle Corner (Irma)
Muriel Grossmann - Absolute Truth - Devotion (Third Man)
Bokoya - Reaching Out - Yurika (Melting Pot)
Trevor Horn - Slave To The Rhythm (feat. Lady Blackbird) - Echoes: Ancient & Modern (Deutsche Grammophon)
Cleveland Eaton - Slipping Into Darkness - Half & Half (Legacy)
Boozoo Bajou - Orfeu - Finistère (Pilotton)
Adrian Younge & Ali Shaheed Muhammed (feat. Katalyst) - Reflections (Bei Ru Remix) - Remixes JID020 (Jazz Is Dead)
Brother Lee - Winter Sky - The Originals 3 (Golden Rules)
Super Bad - Bipolarismo - Let Me Hear This Masterpiece (Irma)
Karaba - Orbit Autounfall - Jazz Montez Presents Vol. II (Jazz Montez)
Cumulus Frisbee - Outer Offering - The Only Way Out Is Through (Radio Juicy)
Sababa 5 - Fa Sol La - Aspan (Batov)
Notilus - Dool - II (Denovali)
Speakers Corner Quartet - Acute Truth - Further Out Than The Edge (OTIH)
Mo Kolours - Rockets To Mars - Original Flow Chapter 1 (We Release Jazz)
Cosmic Wildlife - Set Your Memories On Fire - How To (AMP)
Get The Blessing - Temperate Red - Pallett (AIY)
Fixed Error - Marigold - Untold (Switchstance)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Sly & The Family Stone - Sex Machine - Stand! (Epic/Legacy)
Jazz Mafia & Realistic Orchestra - Elbow Biting - Orchestral Explorations Vol. 1 (JM Collective)
Idris Ackamoor - Garland Rose - Afro Futuristic Dreams (Strut)
Max Beesley's High Vibes - Saturn's Dust - Zeus (Légère)
Brian Auger's Oblivion Express - Whenever You're Ready - Closer To It (Soul Bank)
Santana - Samba de Sausalito - Welcome (Columbia/Legacy)
Yussef Dayes - Chasing The Drum - Black Classical Music (YD)
Mark De Clive Lowe - Repetition (MDCL Remix) - Charlie Parker Remixed (Mashibeats)
Zero 7 - I Have Seen (Ultimate Dilemma)
The Stance Brothers - King Cesar - Duktus (We Jazz)
Avijé - Black Jungle - A New Beginning (self)
Espen Horne - Rory's Sunrays - The Anatomy Of Serene Eloquence (Wah Wah 45s)
Yamuna - If U Know U Know - Focus & Distraction (Wicked Wax)
Afrojazz Quintet - Welcome To Our Future - Welcome To Our Future (Eclipse)
Isaac Hayes - Joe Bell - Jazz Dispensary: At The Movies (Craft)
Average White Band - Pick Up The Pieces - AWB (Atlantic)
Fixed Error - Flute Fight - Untold (Switchstance)
JJ Whitefield - Dawn Of Delphi - Puzzled (Broc)
Jerem Maniaco (feat. Madsax) - Magnus - Rue de la Funk (Maniaco)
Fumio Itabashi - Macumba - J Jazz Volume 4: Deep Modern Jazz From Japan - The Nippon Columbia Label 1968-1981 (BBE)
Lafayette Gilchrist - Into The Swirl - Undaunted (Lafayette Gilchrist)
Josef Akin - Visions Of The Night - Chimera (Josef Akin)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
-
Get The Blessing - Oscillation Ochre - Pallett (AIY)
Meshell Ndegeocello - The Atlantiques (Blue Note)
Togo All Stars - Elatiwo - Spirits (Excelsior)
Off World - Impulse Controller - 3 (Constellation)
Fixed Error - Wax Lyrical - Untold (Switchstance)
Skalpel - Flying Officer - Big Band Live (NoPaper)
Abdu Salim - Du's Dues Blues - Elegante (Black Stamp)
Hiromasa Suzuki - Scramble - J Jazz Volume 4: Deep Modern Jazz From Japan - The Nippon Columbia Label 1968-1981 (BBE)
Bright Magus - A Way (feat. Enrico Gabrielli) - Jungle Corner (Irma)
Amanda Whiting - Too Much (Kaidi Tatham Remix) - Lost In Abstraction Remixes (Albert's Favourites)
Twospeak - An Astrologer's Day - Fictions (None More)
Moonchild - The Truth (Acoustic) - Reflections (Tru Thoughts)
Espen Horne - Don't Fall Asleep - The Anatomy Of Serene Eloquence (Wah Wah 45s)
Snarky Puppy - Cliroy - Empire Central (GroundUP)
Yasushi Ide - A Place In The Sun (Kaoru Inoue Remix) (Love Injection)
Gerardo Frisina - Dansi Na Medley with Mahaba - Joyful Sound (Schema)
Full Bloom - Saw - Time Zones (Ilian Tape)
Mbuso Khoza - Endayini - Ifa Lomkhono (Ropeadope)
Speakers Corner Quartet - Can We Do This? - Further Out Than The Edge (OTIH)
Cosmic Link - The Infinite - Cosmic Link (High Noon)
Underground Canopy - Notus - Studio Pigalle (Volume 1) (Komos)
Web Web - Fellow Travellers - Web Max II (Compost)
This program has been edited from the original broadcast.
- Visa fler